Fixture List (Feb 2018 - Apr 2019) for Inverurie Golf Club

Go to March 2018     Go to April 2018     Go to May 2018     Go to June 2018     Go to July 2018     Go to August 2018     Go to September 2018     Go to October 2018     Go to November 2018     Go to December 2018     Go to January 2019     Go to February 2019     Go to March 2019     Go to April 2019

Fixture List March 2018

Sat 31-Mar Official Opening
(Flag raised at 0745 - Opening Tee Shot by Captain at 0800)
TR Angus Trophies Stableford
(Best Net Gent 0-12, Best Net Gent 13-28, Best Net Lady, Best Net Junior)
0800-1445

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List April 2018

Sun 01-Apr Gents Spring Medal 0728-0934
1229-1332
Mon 02-Apr Snr Gents J A Ross Cup (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Convenor Challenge 1531-1634
Tue 03-Apr Ladies Texas Scramble - 9 Holes 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 04-Apr Gents Medal 0845-0948
Thu 05-Apr Snr Ladies April Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 1 of 6 0906-1030
Fri 06-Apr    
Sat 07-Apr Gents April Medal Qualifier 0730-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 08-Apr Gents April Stableford 0728-0934
1229-1332
Mon 09-Apr Snr Gents April Medal Qualifier 0742-1112
    Jnr Stewart Roofing Medal Qualifier - 9 Hole Medal 1531-1634
Tue 10-Apr Ladies April Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 1/20 + Eclectic 1 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 11-Apr Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 1 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 12-Apr Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 1 of 4 0906-1030
Fri 13-Apr    
Sat 14-Apr Gents Garioch Arcade Putter 0715-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 15-Apr Gents Four-Ball Better Ball Qualifier
(Best 16 pairs Qualifier for Matchplay)
0714-0934
1229-1332
Mon 16-Apr Snr Gents Handicap Championship (White Tees)
(Best 16 Net Qualify for Matchplay)
0742-1112
    Jnr KO Scratch 1 1531-1634
Tue 17-Apr Ladies Innes Trophy Qualifier + Craig Cup 2/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 18-Apr Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 2 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 19-Apr Snr Ladies Texas Scramble (Draw) 0906-1030
Fri 20-Apr    
Sat 21-Apr Gents KO Scratch 1 0700-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 22-Apr Pairs Competition
(6 x 2 Ball, 6 x G'some, & 6 x 4'some)
0803-0906
1229-1332
Mon 23-Apr Snr Gents + Snr Ladies Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
    Jnr KO Scratch 2 1531-1634
Tue 24-Apr Ladies Coronation Foursome + Club Foursome Qualifier 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 25-Apr Gents April Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 26-Apr Snr Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 1 of 2 +
Ethel Carsey Rnd 1 of 3
0906-1030
Fri 27-Apr    
Sat 28-Apr Gents KO Scratch 2 (Best 16 Scr Qualify for Matchplay) 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 29-Apr Gents McIntosh Qualifier Rnd 1 0700-0934
1250-1400
Mon 30-Apr Snr Gents Championship Rnd 1 + May Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List May 2018

Tue 01-May Ladies Last Chance Trophy Round 1 + Craig Cup 3/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Alford  
Wed 02-May Gents May Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 03-May Snr Gents Buchan Tour Cruden Bay  
    Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Peterhead  
Fri 04-May Snr Gents at Kemnay  
Sat 05-May Gents May Medal Qualifier 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 06-May    
Mon 07-May Snr Gents Stableford 0742-0927
    Snr Gents v Alford 0934-1051
    Jnr Gibbs Inverurie Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 08-May Ladies May Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 4/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 09-May Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 10-May Snr Ladies May Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 2 of 6 0906-1030
Fri 11-May    
Sat 12-May Gents Mann Cup Qualifier
(Best 16 Net Qualifier for Match Play)
0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 13-May Gents Open Texas Scramble (Team of 3) 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Mon 14-May Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
    Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 1 1531-1634
Tue 15-May Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 1 + Charity Eclectic Rnd 1 + Craig Cup 5/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Portlethen  
Wed 16-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 1 (Best 5 from 8) 0845-0948
1634-1833
Thu 17-May Snr Ladies Foursomes (Draw) 0906-1030
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Newburgh  
Fri 18-May Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Inverurie 0831-1332
Sat 19-May Gents Handicap Championship Rnd 1 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 20-May Gents Stableford 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 21-May Snr Gents Medal 0742-1112
    Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 2 1531-1634
Tue 22-May Ladies Championship Rnd 1 + Spring Meeting Medal
+ Craig Cup 6/20
0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Newmacher  
Wed 23-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 2 0845-0948
1634-1847
Thu 24-May Snr Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 2 of 2 +
Ethel Carsey Rnd 2 of 3
0906-1030
Fri 25-May    
Sat 26-May Gents Club Championship Rnd 1
(Best 18 + Ties over Rnds 1 & 2 Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 17th Jun)
0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 27-May Gents McIntosh Qualifier Rnd 2 (Best 16 Net
Qualify for Final on Sunday 3rd Jul)
0700-0934
1257-1400
Mon 28-May Snr Gents Stableford 0742-1030
    Snr Gents V Kemnay 1037-1112
    Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 3 1531-1634
    Bennachie League at Newmachar  
Tue 29-May Ladies H'cap Championship Rnd 2 + Eclectic 2 + Craig Cup 7/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Dunecht  
Wed 30-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 3 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 31-May Snr Ladies Christine Taylor Trophy (Draw) 0906-1030
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Inverallochy  
    Gordon Pennant League v Alford 1716-1826

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List June 2018

Fri 01-Jun Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Oldmeldrum  
Sat 02-Jun Gents Club Championship Rnd 2 & Gents June Medal Qualifier
(Best 18 + Ties from Rnds 1 & 2 Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 17th Jun)
0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 03-Jun Gents Club Texas Scramble (Teams of 4) 0700-0955
1201-1332
Mon 04-Jun Snr Gents Championship Rnd 2 + June Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Doug Cameron Plumbing & Heating Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 05-Jun Ladies Championship Rnd 2 + June Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 8/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 06-Jun Gents June Medal Qualifier & C Jamieson Cup (over 55's) 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 07-Jun Snr Ladies June Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 3 of 6 0906-1030
    Snr Gents CADS at Peterculter  
    Bennachie League at Oldmeldrum  
    Gordon Pennant League at Kintore  
Fri 08-Jun    
Sat 09-Jun Inverurie Gents Charity Open
(Open to Inverurie Lady Members)
0700-1516
(Course Closed until 1540)
Sun 10-Jun Gents Medal 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 11-Jun Snr Gents N Lawrence 1 0742-1112
    Jnr Championship Rnd 1 1531-1634
Tue 12-Jun Ladies Stevenson Trophy Stableford + Last Chance Trophy Round 2 + Craig Cup 9/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 13-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 4 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 14-Jun Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Turriff  
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Oldmeldrum  
    Bennachie League at Insch  
Fri 15-Jun    
Sat 16-Jun Gents Handicap Championship Rnd 2
(Best 30 Net + Ties Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 14th Aug
0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 17-Jun Gents Club Championship Rnd 3 0745-0930
    Ladies Championship Round 3 1115-1200
    Gents Club Championship Rnd 4 1245-1430
(Course Closed until 1445)
Mon 18-Jun Snr Gents CADS at Inverurie 0742-1435
(Course Close until 1449)
    Jnr Championship Rnd 2 1531-1634
Tue 19-Jun Ladies Summer Meeting Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 2
+ Craig Cup 10/20
0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 20-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 5 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 21-Jun Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 2 of 4 0906-1030
    Gordon District League v Kemnay 1716-1826
Fri 22-Jun Ladies Open Greensomes 1300 - 1700
Sat 23-Jun Inverurie Golf Club Gents Open 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Sun 24-Jun Gents 18 Hole Shoot Out Qualifier
(Best 19 net Qualifier for Shoot Out Final on Sun 23 Sept 18)
0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 25-Jun Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
    Jnr Championship Rnd 3 1531-1634
    Bennachie League v Dunecht 1716 - 1826
Tue 26-Jun Ladies Barber Trophy - Greensome (Draw) 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Gordon District League at Alford  
Wed 27-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 6 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 28-Jun Snr Ladies Ethel Carsey Rnd 3 of 3 0906-1030
    Gordon Pennant League at Craibstone  
Fri 29-Jun    
Sat 30-Jun Gents July Medal Qualifier 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List July 2018

Sun 01-Jul Gents Medal & McIntosh Final 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 02-Jul Snr Gents Championship Rnd 3 + July Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Andersons of Inverurie Medal Qualifier Shop Times
Tue 03-Jul Ladies Captain's Prize Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 11/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Tarland  
Wed 04-Jul Gents July Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 05-Jul Snr Ladies July Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 4 of 6 0906-1030
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Fraserburgh  
    Gordon District League at Craibstone  
Fri 06-Jul    
Sat 07-Jul Gents Captain's Prize 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 08-Jul Open Mixed Greensome 0830-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Mon 09-Jul Snr Gents John Ramage Trophy 0742-1112
    Jnr Convenors Challenge Shop Times
Tue 10-Jul Ladies Cancer Relief + Eclectic 3 + Craig Cup 12/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 11-Jul Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 7 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 12-Jul Snr Gents CADS at Kintore  
    Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Fraserburgh  
    Gordon Pennant League v Kemnay 1716-1826
Fri 13-Jul Snr Gents v Banchory 0927-1044
Sat 14-Jul Member's Day 0645-1530
(Course closed until 1600)
Sun 15-Jul    
Mon 16-Jul Snr Gents Open 0803-1400
(Course Closed until 1428)
    Jnr Medal (19-36 Best Nett) Rnd 1 Shop Times
Tue 17-Jul Ladies July Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 3 + Craig Cup 13/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 18-Jul Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 8 0845-0948
1634-1854
Thu 19-Jul Snr Ladies Greensomes (Draw) 0906-1030
    Bennachie League v Kintore 1716-1826
    Snr Gents CADS at Oldmeldrum  
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Longside  
Fri 20-Jul Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Longside  
Sat 21-Jul Gents D Sorrie Round 1 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 22-Jul Gents D Sorrie Round 2 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 23-Jul Snr Gents N Lawrence 2 0742-1112
    Jnr I & K Motors Medal Qualifier Shop Times
    Bennachie League at McDonald, Ellon  
Tue 24-Jul Ladies Last Chance Trophy Round 3 + Craig Cup 14/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents v Inverallochy 1037-1154
Wed 25-Jul Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1847
Thu 26-Jul Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 3 of 4 0906-1030
    Gordon District League v Dunecht House 1716-1826
Fri 27-Jul    
Sat 28-Jul Gents N Lawrence Stableford Salver 0645-1000
1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 29-Jul Gents Four Ball Better Ball 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 30-Jul Snr Gents Championship Rnd 4 + August Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Medal (19-36 Best Nett) Rnd 2 Shop Times
    Bennachie League v Kemnay 1716-1826
Tue 31-Jul Ladies Least Putts Trophy + Craig Cup 15/20 0906-1030
1545-1716

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List August 2018

Wed 01-Aug Gents August Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1833
    Snr Gents CADS at Westhill  
Thu 02-Aug Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Peterhead  
    Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Newburgh  
    Gordon District League at Kintore  
Fri 03-Aug Snr Mixed Open Greensomes 0830-1230
(Course Closed until 1300)
Sat 04-Aug Ladies Open + Craig Cup 16/20 0900-1300
Sun 05-Aug Gibb Cup Mixed Greensome (Draw for Partners) 1201-1257
Mon 06-Aug Snr Gents Medal (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Cameron Cumming Electrical VES Ltd Medal Qualifier Shop Times
    Snr Gents at Alford  
Tue 07-Aug Ladies Four Ball Better Ball Trophy 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 08-Aug Gents Medal 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 09-Aug Snr Ladies August Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 5 of 6 0906-1030
    Snr Gents CADS at Insch  
Fri 10-Aug    
Sat 11-Aug Pro's Day 0645-1000
1215-1500
Sun 12-Aug Gents Handicap Championship Rnds 3 0803-0941
    Gents Handicap Championship Rnds 4 1304-1442
Mon 13-Aug Snr Gents Stableford (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Open 1200-1500
    Bennachie League v Turriff 1716-1826
    Snr Gents at Banchory  
Tue 14-Aug Ladies August Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 4 + Craig Cup 17/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 15-Aug Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1758
Thu 16-Aug Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Inverurie 0700-1531
Fri 17-Aug Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Ellon  
Sat 18-Aug Gents August Medal Qualifier 0645-1000 1215-1500
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 19-Aug Gents Medal 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 20-Aug Snr Gents Stableford (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Stableford (Rnd 1 of 2) Shop Times
    Snr Gents CADS at Kemnay  
Tue 21-Aug Ladies Lesley Taylor Trophy + Eclectic 4 + Craig Cup 18/20 1430-1716
    GOLF WEEK - Inverurie Golf Club 0800-1400
Wed 22-Aug Gents Medal 0845-0948
1634-1737
Thu 23-Aug Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 4 of 4 0906-1030
    Snr Gents House of Commons Final  
Fri 24-Aug Snr Gents v Peterhead 1002-1058
Sat 25-Aug Gents Open Texas Scramble Teams of 4 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Sun 26-Aug Gents Medal 0700-0859
1229-1332
Mon 27-Aug Snr Gents N Lawrence 3 0742-1112
    Jnr Stableford (Rnd 2 of 2) 1531-1634
Tue 28-Aug Ladies Autumn Meeting Medal Qualifier + Last Chance Trophy Round 4 + Craig Cup 19/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
    Snr Gents CADS at Ellon  
Wed 29-Aug Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 3 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 30-Aug Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Cruden Bay  
Fri 31-Aug Snr Gents v Rosehearty 0934-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List September 2018

Sat 01-Sep Gents September Medal Qualifier 0700-1000
1215-1445
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 02-Sep    
Mon 03-Sep Snr Gents September Medal Qualifier 0742-1112
    Jnr Dyce Carriers - Autumn Medal 1531-1634
Tue 04-Sep Ladies September Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 20/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 05-Sep Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 4 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 06-Sep Snr Ladies September Medal + Harper Shield Rnd 6 of 6 0906-1030
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Ellon  
Fri 07-Sep    
Sat 08-Sep Gents Medal 0700-1000
1215-1445
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 09-Sep Ladies Medal Final Day 0955-1044
    Sponsors Day 1133-1435
Mon 10-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Tue 11-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
    Snr Gents CADS at Huntly  
Wed 12-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Thu 13-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour DIVOT Cup at Newburgh  
Fri 14-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Sat 15-Sep Gents Stableford 0715-1000
1215-1430
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 16-Sep    
Mon 17-Sep Snr Gents N Lawrence 4 0742-1112
    Jnr Garioch Dental Practice Autumn Medal 1531-1634
Tue 18-Sep Ladies Hay Trophy (3 Clubs + Putter) 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 19-Sep Gents Medal 0845-0948
Thu 20-Sep Snr Ladies Medal Final + Fun Game 0906-1030
    Snr Gents Buchan Tour Kelman Cup at Inverallochy  
Fri 21-Sep    
Sat 22-Sep Gents Medal 0730-1000
1215-1430
    Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 23-Sep 18 Hole Shoot Out Final 1201-1400
Mon 24-Sep Snr Gents Medal Final (White Tees) 0742-1112
    Jnr Autumn Medal Finals 1531-1634
Tue 25-Sep Ladies Fun Day 0906-1030
Wed 26-Sep Gents Medal 0845-0948
Thu 27-Sep Snr Ladies v Snr Gents - Walker Cup (Draw) 0906-1030
Fri 28-Sep    
Sat 29-Sep Gents Charity Appeal Competition
Ladies Charity Appeal Competition
(Teams of 3)
0730-0930
1230-1430

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List October 2018

Sun 30-Sep    
Mon 01-Oct Snr Gents BK Peaston Stableford 0742-1112
Tue 02-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 03-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 04-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 05-Oct    
Sat 06-Oct Gents October Medal Qualifier 0745-1000
1215-1430
Sun 07-Oct Gents Autumn Open 0804-1420
(Course Closed until 1500)
Mon 08-Oct Snr Gents October Medal Qualifier 0803-1030
Tue 09-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 10-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 11-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 12-Oct    
Sat 13-Oct Gents Medal Final 0800-1000
1215-1415
Sun 14-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 1 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
    Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 15-Oct Snr Gents JG Ross 1 0817-1030
Tue 16-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 17-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 18-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 19-Oct    
Sat 20-Oct Gents 3 Clubs + Putter (White Tees - non Handicap Qualifier) 0800-1000
1215-1415
Sun 21-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 2 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
    Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 22-Oct Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 23-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 24-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 25-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 26-Oct    
Sat 27-Oct Gents End of Season Stableford 0800-1000
1215-1400
Sun 28-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 3 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
    Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 29-Oct Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 30-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List November 2018

Wed 31-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 01-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 02-Nov    
Sat 03-Nov Winter League Starts 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 04-Nov Gents November Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 05-Nov Snr Gents November Medal Qualifier 0817-1030
Tue 06-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 07-Nov    
Thu 08-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 09-Nov    
Sat 10-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 11-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 12-Nov Snr Gents J G Ross 2 0817-1030
Tue 13-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 14-Nov    
Thu 15-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 16-Nov Annual Prize Giving 1930
Sat 17-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 18-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 19-Nov Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0817-1030
Tue 20-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 21-Nov    
Thu 22-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 23-Nov    
Sat 24-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 25-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 26-Nov Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 27-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 28-Nov    
Thu 29-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 30-Nov    

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List December 2018

Sat 01-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 02-Dec Gents December Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 03-Dec Snr Gents December Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 04-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 05-Dec    
Thu 06-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 07-Dec    
Sat 08-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 09-Dec Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 10-Dec Snr Gents Stableford 0845-1051
Tue 11-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 12-Dec    
Thu 13-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 14-Dec    
Sat 15-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 16-Dec Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 17-Dec Snr Gents J G Ross 3 0845-1051
Tue 18-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 19-Dec    
Thu 20-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 21-Dec    
Sat 22-Dec    
Sun 23-Dec    
Mon 24-Dec    
Tue 25-Dec Merry Christmas  
Wed 26-Dec    
Thu 27-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 28-Dec    
Sat 29-Dec    
Sun 30-Dec    
Mon 31-Dec Happy New Year  

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List January 2019

Tue 01-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 02-Jan    
Thu 03-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 04-Jan    
Sat 05-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 06-Jan Gents January Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 07-Jan Snr Gents January Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 08-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 09-Jan    
Thu 10-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 11-Jan    
Sat 12-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 13-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 14-Jan Snr Gents J G Ross 4 0845-1051
Tue 15-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 16-Jan    
Thu 17-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 18-Jan    
Sat 19-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 20-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 21-Jan Snr Gents Stableford 0845-1051
Tue 22-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 23-Jan    
Thu 24-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 25-Jan    
Sat 26-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 27-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 28-Jan Snr Gents Stableford 0845-1051
Tue 29-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 30-Jan    
Thu 31-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List February 2019

Fri 01-Feb    
Sat 02-Feb Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 03-Feb Gents February Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 04-Feb Snr Gents February Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 05-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 06-Feb    
Thu 07-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 08-Feb    
Sat 09-Feb Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 10-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 11-Feb Snr Gents Stableford 0831-1044
Tue 12-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 13-Feb    
Thu 14-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 15-Feb    
Sat 16-Feb Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 17-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 18-Feb Snr Gents J G Ross 5 0831-1044
Tue 19-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 20-Feb    
Thu 21-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 22-Feb    
Sat 23-Feb Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 24-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 25-Feb Snr Gents Pairs Competition (Draw)
(6 x 2 Ball, 6 x G'some & 6 x 4'some)
0831-1044
Tue 26-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 27-Feb    
Thu 28-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List March 2019

Fri 01-Mar    
Sat 02-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 03-Mar Gents March Medal Qualifier + Gents March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4) 0803-1002
1133-1215
    Ladies March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4)  
    Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 04-Mar Snr Gents March Medal Qualifier 0817-1030
Tue 05-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 06-Mar    
Thu 07-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 08-Mar    
Sat 09-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 10-Mar Gents March Hare 2 0803-1002
1133-1215
    Ladies March Hare 2  
    Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 11-Mar Snr Gents J G Ross 6 0817-1030
Tue 12-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 13-Mar    
Thu 14-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 15-Mar    
Sat 16-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 17-Mar Gents Winter Medal Final + Gents March Hare 3 0803-1002
1133-1215
    Ladies March Hare 3  
    Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 18-Mar Snr Gents Medal Final 0817-1030
Tue 19-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 20-Mar    
Thu 21-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 22-Mar    
Sat 23-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 24-Mar Gents March Hare 4 0803-1002
1133-1215
    Ladies March Hare 4  
    Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 25-Mar Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 26-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 27-Mar    
Thu 28-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 29-Mar    
Sat 30-Mar Official Opening
(Flag raised at 0745 - Opening Tee Shot by Captain at 0800)
TR Angus Trophies Stableford
(Best Net Gent 0-12, Best Net Gent 13-28, Best Net Lady, Best Net Junior)
0800-1445

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List April 2019

Sun 31-Mar Gents Spring Medal 0728-0934
1229-1332
You are here: Home COMPETITIONS Fixture List