Fixture List (Feb 2017 - Apr 2018) for Inverurie Golf Club

Go to February 2017    Go to March 2017     Go to April 2017     Go to May 2017     Go to June 2017     Go to July 2017     Go to August 2017     Go to September 2017     Go to October 2017     Go to November 2017     Go to December 2017     Go to January 2018     Go to February 2018     Go to March 2018     Go to April 2018

Fixture List February 2017

Wed 01-Feb    
Thu 02-Feb Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 03-Feb    
Sat 04-Feb Winter League 0831-0920 1050-1146
Sun 05-Feb Gents February Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030 1133-1215
Mon 06-Feb Snr Gents February Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 07-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 08-Feb    
Thu 09-Feb Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 10-Feb    
Sat 11-Feb Winter League 0831-0920 1050-1146
Sun 12-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030 1133-1215
Mon 13-Feb Snr Gents Stableford 0831-1044
Tue 14-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 15-Feb    
Thu 16-Feb Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 17-Feb    
Sat 18-Feb Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 19-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002 1133-1215
Mon 20-Feb Snr Gents J G Ross 5 0831-1044
Tue 21-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 22-Feb    
Thu 23-Feb Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 24-Feb    
Sat 25-Feb Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 26-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002 1133-1215
Mon 27-Feb Snr Gents Pairs Competition (Draw) (6 x 2 Ball; 6 x G'some & 6 x 4'some) 0831-1044
Tue 28-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List March 2017

Tue 01-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 02-Mar    
Thu 03-Mar Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 04-Mar    
Sat 05-Mar Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 06-Mar Gents March Medal Qualifier + Gents March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4) 0803-1002 1133-1215
Sun 06-Mar Ladies March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4)  
Sun 06-Mar Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 07-Mar Snr Gents March Medal Qualifier 0817-1030
Tue 08-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 09-Mar    
Thu 10-Mar Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 11-Mar    
Sat 12-Mar Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 13-Mar Gents March Hare 2 0803-1002 1133-1215
Sun 13-Mar Ladies March Hare 2  
Sun 13-Mar Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 14-Mar Snr Gents J G Ross 6 0817-1030
Tue 15-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 16-Mar    
Thu 17-Mar Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 18-Mar    
Sat 19-Mar Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 20-Mar Gents Winter Medal Final + Gents March Hare 3 0803-1002 1133-1215
Sun 20-Mar Ladies March Hare 3  
Sun 20-Mar Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 21-Mar Snr Gents Medal Final 0817-1030
Tue 22-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 23-Mar    
Thu 24-Mar Snr Ladies 0948-1051
Fri 25-Mar    
Sat 26-Mar Winter League 0803-0852 1051-1147
Sun 27-Mar Gents March Hare 4 0803-1002 1133-1215
Sun 27-Mar Ladies March Hare 4  
Sun 27-Mar Snowjunior Stableford  
Mon 28-Mar Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 29-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0948-1051
Wed 30-Mar    
Thu 31-Mar Snr Ladies 0948-1051

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List April 2017

Sat 01-Apr Official Opening
(Flag raised at 0745 - Opening Tee Shot by Captain at 0800)
TR Angus Trophies Stableford
(Best Net Gent 0-12, Best Net Gent 13-28, Best Net Lady, Best Net Junior)
0800-1445
Sun 02-Apr Gents Spring Medal 0728-0934
1229-1332
Mon 03-Apr Snr Gents J A Ross Cup (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Convenor Challenge 1531-1634
Tue 04-Apr Ladies Texas Scramble - 9 Holes 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 05-Apr Gents Medal 0845-0948
Thu 06-Apr Snr Ladies April Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 1 of 6 0906-1030
Fri 07-Apr    
Sat 08-Apr Gents April Medal Qualifier 0730-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 09-Apr Gents April Stableford 0728-0934
1229-1332
Mon 10-Apr Snr Gents April Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Stewart Roofing Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 11-Apr Ladies April Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 1/20 + Eclectic 1 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 12-Apr Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 1 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 13-Apr Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 1 of 4 0906-1030
Fri 14-Apr    
Sat 15-Apr Gents Garioch Arcade Putter 0715-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 16-Apr Gents Four-Ball Better Ball Qualifier
(Best 16 pairs Qualifier for Matchplay)
0714-0934
1229-1332
Mon 17-Apr Snr Gents Handicap Championship (White Tees)
(Best 16 Net Qualify for Matchplay)
0742-1112
Jnr KO Scratch 1 + Hector Day Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 18-Apr Ladies Innes Trophy Qualifier + Craig Cup 2/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 19-Apr Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 2 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 20-Apr Snr Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 1 of 2 +
Ethel Carsey Rnd 1 of 3
0906-1030
Fri 21-Apr    
Sat 22-Apr Gents KO Scratch 1 0700-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 23-Apr Pairs Competition
(6 x 2 Ball, 6 x G'some, & 6 x 4'some)
0803-0906
1229-1332
Mon 24-Apr Snr Gents + Snr Ladies Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
Jnr KO Scratch 2 1531-1634
Tue 25-Apr Ladies Coronation Foursome + Club Foursome Qualifier 0906-1030
1545-1716
   
Wed 26-Apr Gents April Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 27-Apr Snr Ladies 25th Anniversary Competition Game (Draw) 0906-1030
Fri 28-Apr    
Sat 29-Apr Gents KO Scratch 2 (Best 16 Scr Qualify for Matchplay) 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 30-Apr Gents McIntosh Qualifier Rnd 1 0700-0934
1250-1400
Jnr Pennant v Portlethen 1147-1243

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List May 2017

Mon 01-May Snr Gents Championship Rnd 1 + May Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr John Percival Joinery Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 02-May Ladies Last Chance Trophy Round 1 + Craig Cup 3/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Snr Gents CADS at Alford  
Wed 03-May Gents May Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 04-May Snr Gents Buchan Tour Cruden Bay  
Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Peterhead  
Fri 05-May Snr Gents at Kemnay  
Sat 06-May Gents May Medal Qualifier 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 07-May    
Mon 08-May Snr Gents Stableford 0742-0927
Snr Gents v Alford 0934-1051
Jnr Gibbs Inverurie Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 09-May Ladies May Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 4/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 10-May Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 11-May Snr Ladies May Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 2 of 6 0906-1030
Fri 12-May    
Sat 13-May Gents Mann Cup Qualifier
(Best 16 Net Qualifier for Match Play)
0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 14-May Gents Open Texas Scramble (Team of 3) 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Jnr Pennant at Aboyne  
Mon 15-May Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 1  1531-1634
Tue 16-May Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 1 + Charity Eclectic Rnd 1 + Craig Cup 5/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Snr Gents CADS at Portlethen  
Wed 17-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 1 (Best 5 from 8) 0845-0948
1634-1833
Bennachie League at Kemnay  
Thu 18-May Snr Ladies Texas Scramble (Draw) 0906-1030
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Newburgh  
Gordon Pennant League at Oldmeldrum  
Fri 19-May Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Inverurie 0831-1332
Sat 20-May Gents Handicap Championship Rnd 1 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 21-May Gents Stableford 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 22-May Snr Gents N Lawrence 1 (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 2 1531-1634
Tue 23-May Ladies Championship Rnd 1 + Spring Meeting Medal
+ Craig Cup 6/20
0906-1030
1545-1716
Snr Gents CADS at Newmacher  
Wed 24-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 2 0845-0948
1634-1847
Thu 25-May Snr Ladies Handicap Championship Rnd 2 of 2 +
Ethel Carsey Rnd 2 of 3
0906-1030
Fri 26-May    
Sat 27-May Gents Club Championship Rnd 1
(Best 18 + Ties over Rnds 1 & 2 Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 19th Jun) 
0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 28-May Gents McIntosh Qualifier Rnd 2 (Best 16 Net
Qualify for Final on Sunday 3rd Jul) 
0700-0934
1257-1400
Jnr Pennant v Stonehaven 1147-1250
Mon 29-May Snr Gents N Lawrence 2 (White Tees) 0742-1030
Snr Gents V Kemnay 1037-1112
Jnr Handicap Championship Rnd 3 1531-1634
Gordon District League at Meldrum House  
Tue 30-May Ladies H'cap Championship Rnd 2 + Eclectic 2 + Craig Cup 7/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Snr Gents CADS at Dunecht  
Wed 31-May Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 3 0845-0948
1634-1901

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List June 2017

Thu 01-Jun Snr Ladies Foursomes (Draw) 0906-1030
Bennachie League v Ellon 1716-1826
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Inverallochy  
Fri 02-Jun Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Oldmeldrum  
Sat 03-Jun Gents Club Championship Rnd 2 & Gents June Medal Qualifier
(Best 18 + Ties from Rnds 1 & 2 Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 18th Jun)
0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 04-Jun Gents Club Texas Scramble (Teams of 4) 0700-0955
1201-1332
Mon 05-Jun Snr Gents Championship Rnd 2 + June Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Doug Cameron Plumbing & Heating Medal Qualifier 1531-1634
Tue 06-Jun Ladies Championship Rnd 2 + June Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 8/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 07-Jun Gents June Medal Qualifier & C Jamieson Cup (over 55's) 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 08-Jun Snr Ladies June Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 3 of 6 0906-1030
Snr Gents CADS at Peterculter  
Gordon Pennant League v Meldrum House 1716-1826
Fri 09-Jun Ladies Open Texas Scramble (Teams of 3) 1300-1800
Sat 10-Jun Inverurie Round Table Gents Charity Open
(Open to Inverurie Lady Members)
0700-1516
(Course Closed until 1540)
Sun 11-Jun Gents Medal 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 12-Jun Snr Gents N Lawrence 3 (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Championship Rnd 1 1531-1634
Tue 13-Jun Ladies Stevenson Trophy Stableford + Last Chance Trophy Round 2 + Craig Cup 9/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 14-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 4 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 15-Jun Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Turriff  
Gordon District League v Craibstone 1716-1826
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Oldmeldrum  
Fri 16-Jun    
Sat 17-Jun Gents Handicap Championship Rnd 2
(Best 30 Net + Ties Qualify for Rnds 3 & 4 on Sunday 14th Aug
0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 18-Jun Gents Club Championship Rnd 3 0742-0920
Ladies Championship Round 3 1126-1201
Gents Club Championship Rnd 4  1243-1421
(Course Closed until 1435)
Mon 19-Jun Snr Gents CADS at Inverurie 0742-1435
(Course Close until 1449)
Jnr Championship Rnd 2 1531-1634
Tue 20-Jun Ladies Summer Meeting Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 2
+ Craig Cup 10/20
0906-1030
1545-1716
Gordon District League at Newmachar  
Wed 21-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 5 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 22-Jun Bennachie League v Oldmeldrum 1716-1826
Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 2 of 4 0906-1030
Inverurie Rosebowl (Team of 4) at Oldmeldrum  
Fri 23-Jun    
Sat 24-Jun Inverurie Golf Club Gents Open 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Sun 25-Jun Gents D R Knowles Shoot Out Qualifier
(Best 19 net Qualifier for Shoot Out Final on Sun 25 Sept 16)
0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 26-Jun Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0742-1112
Jnr Championship Rnd 3 1531-1634
Tue 27-Jun Ladies Barber Trophy - Greensome (Draw) 0906-1030
1545-1716
Gordon Pennant League at Alford  
Wed 28-Jun Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 6 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 29-Jun Snr Ladies Ethel Carsey Rnd 3 of 3 0906-1030
Gordon District League v Westhill 1716-1826
Fri 30-Jun    

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List July 2017

Sat 01-Jul Gents July Medal Qualifier 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 02-Jul Gents Medal & McIntosh Final 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 03-Jul Snr Gents Championship Rnd 3 + July Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Andersons of Inverurie Medal Qualifier Shop Times
Tue 04-Jul Ladies Captain's Prize Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 11/20                               0906-1030
1545-1716
Snr Gents CADS at Tarland  
Wed 05-Jul Gents July Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 06-Jul Snr Ladies July Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 4 of 6 0906-1030
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Fraserburgh  
Fri 07-Jul Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Fraserburgh  
Sat 08-Jul Gents Captain's Prize 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 09-Jul Open Mixed Greensome 0830-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Mon 10-Jul Snr Gents Sid Gray Glasses 0742-1112
Jnr Daily Telegraph Qualifier Shop Times
Tue 11-Jul Ladies Cancer Relief + Eclectic 3 + Craig Cup 12/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 12-Jul Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 7 0845-0948
1634-1901
Thu 13-Jul Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Fraserburgh  
Snr Gents v Banchory 1037-1154
Snr Gents CADS at Kintore  
Gordon Pennant League v Newmacher 1716-1826
Fri 14-Jul    
Sat 15-Jul Member's Day 0645-1530
(Course closed until 1600)
Sun 16-Jul    
Mon 17-Jul Snr Gents Open 0803-1400
(Course Closed until 1428)
Jnr Medal (19-36 Best Nett) Rnd 1 Shop Times
Tue 18-Jul Ladies July Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 3 + Craig Cup 13/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 19-Jul Gents Wednesday Cup Rnd 8 0845-0948
1634-1901
Gordon Pennant League at Kemnay  
Thu 20-Jul Snr Ladies Christine Taylor Trophy (Draw) 0906-1030
Snr Gents CADS at Oldmeldrum  
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Longside  
Fri 21-Jul Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Longside  
Sat 22-Jul Gents D Sorrie Round 1 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 23-Jul Gents D Sorrie Round 2 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 24-Jul Snr Gents N Lawrence 4 (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr I & K Motors Medal Qualifier Shop Times
Tue 25-Jul Ladies Last Chance Trophy Round 3 + Craig Cup 14/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 26-Jul Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1847
Snr Gents CADS at Westhill  
Thu 27-Jul Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford Rnd 3 of 4 0906-1030
Bennachie League at Kintore  
Snr Gents at Inverallochy  
Gordon District League at Newburgh  
Fri 28-Jul    
Sat 29-Jul Gents N Lawrence Stableford Salver 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 30-Jul Gents Four Ball Better Ball 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 31-Jul Snr Gents Championship Rnd 4 +  August Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Medal (19-36 Best Nett) Rnd 2 Shop Times

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List August 2017

Tue 01-Aug Ladies Least Putts Trophy + Craig Cup 15/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 02-Aug Gents August Medal Qualifier 0845-0948
1634-1833
Bennachie League at Dunecht  
Thu 03-Aug Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Newburgh  
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Peterhead  
Fri 04-Aug Snr Mixed Open Greensomes 0830-1230
(Course Closed until 1300)
Sat 05-Aug Gents August Medal Qualifier 0645-1000
1215-1500
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 06-Aug Gibb Cup Mixed Greensome (Draw for Partners) 1201-1257
Mon 07-Aug Snr Gents Medal (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Cameron Cumming Electrical VES Ltd Medal Qualifier Shop Times
Snr Gents at Alford  
Tue 08-Aug Ladies Four Ball Better Ball Trophy 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 09-Aug Gents Medal 0845-0948
1634-1819
Thu 10-Aug Snr Ladies August Medal Qualifier + Harper Shield Rnd 5 of 6 0906-1030
Bennachie League v Insch 1716-1826
Snr Gents CADS at Insch  
Fri 11-Aug    
Sat 12-Aug Pro's Day 0645-1000
1215-1500
Sun 13-Aug Gents Handicap Championship Rnds 3 0803-0941
Gents Handicap Championship Rnds 4 1304-1442
Mon 14-Aug Snr Gents Stableford (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Stableford (Rnd 1 of 2) Shop Times
Tue 15-Aug Ladies August Medal Qualifier + Charity Eclectic 4 + Craig Cup 16/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 16-Aug Gents Stableford 0845-0948
1634-1758
Thu 17-Aug Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Inverurie 0700-1531
Bennachie League v Newmachar 1716-1826
Fri 18-Aug Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Ellon  
Sat 19-Aug Ladies Open + Craig Cup 17/20 0900-1300
Sun 20-Aug Gents Medal 0700-0934
1229-1332
Mon 21-Aug Snr Gents Stableford (Yellow Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Open- Hosie Electrical Ltd 1200-1600
Snr Gents at Banchory  
Snr Gents CADS at Kemnay  
Tue 22-Aug Ladies Lesley Taylor Trophy + Eclectic 4 + Craig Cup 18/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 23-Aug Gents Medal 0845-0948
1634-1737
Thu 24-Aug Snr Ladies Kinbroon Stableford  Rnd 4 of 4 0906-1030
Snr Gents House of Commons Final  
Fri 25-Aug Snr Gents at Peterhead  
Sat 26-Aug Gents Open Texas Scramble Teams of 4 0700-1530
(Course Closed until 1600)
Sun 27-Aug Gents Medal 0700-0859
1229-1332
Mon 28-Aug Snr Gents N Lawrence 5 (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Stableford (Rnd 2 of 2) 1531-1634
Tue 29-Aug Ladies Autumn Meeting Medal Qualifier + Last Chance Trophy Round 4 + Craig Cup 19/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 30-Aug Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 3 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 31-Aug Snr Ladies Buchan Tour at Cruden Bay  

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List September 2017

Fri 01-Sep Snr Gents at Rosehearty  
Sat 02-Sep Gents September Medal Qualifier 0700-1000
1215-1445
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 03-Sep Ladies Invitational  1304-1503
Mon 04-Sep Snr Gents September Medal Qualifier (White Tees) 0742-1112
Jnr Jim Ingram Painting & Decorating Medal Final 1531-1634
Tue 05-Sep Ladies September Medal Qualifier + Craig Cup 20/20 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 06-Sep Gents Medal (Players cannot enter 9 Hole Competition)
Gents 9 Hole Rnd 3 (Best 3 from 4) (Medal Tees)
0845-0948
1634-1805
Thu 07-Sep Snr Ladies September Medal + Harper Shield Rnd 6 of 6 0906-1030
Snr Gents Buchan Tour at Ellon  
Fri 08-Sep    
Sat 09-Sep Gents Medal 0700-1000
1215-1445
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 10-Sep Ladies Medal Final Day 0955-1044
Sponsors Day 1133-1435
Mon 11-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Tue 12-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Snr Gents CADS at Huntly  
Wed 13-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Thu 14-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Snr Gents Buchan Tour DIVOT Cup at Oldmeldrum  
Fri 15-Sep HOLLOW CORING  
Sat 16-Sep Gents Stableford 0715-1000
1215-1430
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 17-Sep    
Mon 18-Sep Snr Gents N Lawrence 6 (White Tees) 0742-1112
Junior Dyce Carriers - Autumn Medal 1531-1634
Tue 19-Sep Ladies Hay Trophy (3 Clubs + Putter) 0906-1030
1545-1716
Wed 20-Sep Gents Medal  0845-0948
Thu 21-Sep Snr Ladies Medal Final + Fun Game 0906-1030
Snr Gents Buchan Tour Kelman Cup at Inverallochy  
Fri 22-Sep    
Sat 23-Sep Gents Medal 0730-1000
1215-1430
Ladies Saturday Stableford 1007-1015
Sun 24-Sep D R Knowles Shoot Out Final 1201-1400
Mon 25-Sep Snr Gents Medal Final (White Tees) 0742-1112
Junior Garioch Dental Practice - Autumn Medal 1531-1634
Tue 26-Sep Ladies Fun Day 0906-1030
Wed 27-Sep Gents Medal 0845-0948
Thu 28-Sep Snr Ladies v Senior Gents Walker Cup (Draw) 0906-1030
Fri 29-Sep    
Sat 30-Sep Gents Meningitis Appeal Competition
Ladies Meningitis Appeal Competition
(Teams of 3)
0730-0930
1230-1430

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List October 2017

Sun 01-Oct    
Mon 02-Oct Snr Gents BK Peaston Stableford 0742-1112
Tue 03-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 04-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 05-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 06-Oct    
Sat 07-Oct Gents October Medal Qualifier 0745-1000
1215-1430
Sun 08-Oct Gents Autumn Open 0804-1420
(Course Closed until 1500)
Mon 09-Oct Snr Gents October Medal Qualifier 0803-1030
Tue 10-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 11-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 12-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 13-Oct    
Sat 14-Oct Gents Medal Final 0800-1000
1215-1415
Sun 15-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 1 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 16-Oct Snr Gents JG Ross 1 0817-1030
Tue 17-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 18-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 19-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 20-Oct    
Sat 21-Oct Gents 3 Clubs + Putter (White Tees - non Handicap Qualifier) 0800-1000
1215-1415
Sun 22-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 2 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 23-Oct Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 24-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 25-Oct Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 26-Oct Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 27-Oct    
Sat 28-Oct Gents End of Season Stableford 0800-1000
1215-1400
Sun 29-Oct Gents Squirrel Stableford Rnd 3 (Best 2 from 3) 0803-1002
1051-1229
Ladies Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 1009-1037
Mon 30-Oct Snr Gents Stableford 0817-1030
Tue 31-Oct Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List November 2017

Wed 01-Nov Gents Medal Shop Times
Thu 02-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 03-Nov    
Sat 04-Nov Winter League Starts 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 05-Nov Gents November Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 06-Nov Snr Gents November Medal Qualifier 0817-1030
Tue 07-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 08-Nov    
Thu 09-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 10-Nov    
Sat 11-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 12-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 13-Nov Snr Gents J G Ross 2 0817-1030
Tue 14-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 15-Nov    
Thu 16-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 17-Nov Annual Prize Giving 1930
Sat 18-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 19-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 20-Nov Snr Gents Texas Scramble (Draw) 0817-1030
Tue 21-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 22-Nov    
Thu 23-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 24-Nov    
Sat 25-Nov Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 26-Nov Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 27-Nov Snr Gents Stableford  0817-1030
Tue 28-Nov Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 29-Nov    
Thu 30-Nov Snr Ladies 0927-1030

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List December 2017

Fri 01-Dec    
Sat 02-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 03-Dec Gents December Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 04-Dec Snr Gents December Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 05-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 06-Dec    
Thu 07-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 08-Dec    
Sat 09-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 10-Dec Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 11-Dec Snr Gents Stableford 0845-1051
Tue 12-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 13-Dec    
Thu 14-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 15-Dec    
Sat 16-Dec Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 17-Dec Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 18-Dec Snr Gents J G Ross 3 0845-1051
Tue 19-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 20-Dec    
Thu 21-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 22-Dec    
Sat 23-Dec    
Sun 24-Dec    
Mon 25-Dec Merry Christmas  
Tue 26-Dec Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 27-Dec    
Thu 28-Dec Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 29-Dec    
Sat 30-Dec    
Sun 31-Dec    

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List January 2018

Mon 01-Jan Happy New Year  
Tue 02-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 03-Jan    
Thu 04-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 05-Jan    
Sat 06-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 07-Jan Gents January Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 08-Jan Snr Gents January Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 09-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 10-Jan    
Thu 11-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 12-Jan    
Sat 13-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 14-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 15-Jan Snr Gents J G Ross 4 0845-1051
Tue 16-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 17-Jan    
Thu 18-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 19-Jan    
Sat 20-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 21-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 22-Jan Snr Gents Stableford 0845-1051
Tue 23-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 24-Jan    
Thu 25-Jan Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 26-Jan    
Sat 27-Jan Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 28-Jan Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 29-Jan Snr Gents Stableford  0845-1051
Tue 30-Jan Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 31-Jan    

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List February 2018

Thu 01-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 02-Feb    
Sat 03-Feb Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 04-Feb Gents February Medal Qualifier + Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 05-Feb Snr Gents February Medal Qualifier 0845-1051
Tue 06-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 07-Feb    
Thu 08-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 09-Feb    
Sat 10-Feb Winter League 0831-0920
1050-1146
Sun 11-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0831-1030
1133-1215
Mon 12-Feb Snr Gents Stableford  0831-1044
Tue 13-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 14-Feb    
Thu 15-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 16-Feb    
Sat 17-Feb Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 18-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 19-Feb Snr Gents J G Ross 5 0831-1044
Tue 20-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 21-Feb    
Thu 22-Feb Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 23-Feb    
Sat 24-Feb Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 25-Feb Snowman / Snowwoman / Snowjunior Stableford 0803-1002
1133-1215
Mon 26-Feb Snr Gents Pairs Competition (Draw)
(6 x 2 Ball, 6 x G'some & 6 x 4'some)
0831-1044
Tue 27-Feb Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 28-Feb    

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List March 2018

Thu 01-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 02-Mar    
Sat 03-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 04-Mar Gents March Medal Qualifier + Gents March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4) 0803-1002
1133-1215
Ladies March Hare 1 (Best 3 from 4)
Snowjunior Stableford
Mon 05-Mar Snr Gents March Medal Qualifier 0817-1030
Tue 06-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 07-Mar    
Thu 08-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 09-Mar    
Sat 10-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 11-Mar Gents March Hare 2 0803-1002
1133-1215
Ladies March Hare 2
Snowjunior Stableford
Mon 12-Mar Snr Gents J G Ross 6 0817-1030
Tue 13-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 14-Mar    
Thu 15-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 16-Mar    
Sat 17-Mar Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 18-Mar Gents Winter Medal Final + Gents March Hare 3 0803-1002
1133-1215
Ladies March Hare 3
Snowjunior Stableford
Mon 19-Mar Snr Gents Medal Final 0817-1030
Tue 20-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 21-Mar    
Thu 22-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 23-Mar    
Sat 24-Mar  Winter League 0803-0852
1051-1147
Sun 25-Mar Gents March Hare 4 0803-1002
1133-1215
Ladies March Hare 4
Snowjunior Stableford
Mon 26-Mar Snr Gents Stableford  0817-1030
Tue 27-Mar Ladies - Winter Medal 0927-1030
Wed 28-Mar    
Thu 29-Mar Snr Ladies 0927-1030
Fri 30-Mar    
Sat 31-Mar Official Opening
(Flag raised at 0745 - Opening Tee Shot by Captain at 0800)
TR Angus Trophies Stableford
(Best Net Gent 0-12, Best Net Gent 13-28, Best Net Lady, Best Net Junior)
0800-1445

Go to Top of Page

Fixture List April 2018

Sun 01-Apr Gents Spring Medal 0728-0934
1229-1332
       
       
You are here: Home COMPETITIONS Fixture List